Forum Sections
  • News
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Q&A
  • Viewpoint
100G QSFP28 LR4 DML version and EML version There are two types of lasers in 100GQSFP28 LR4 product:EML(Electlro-absorption Modulated Laser)and DML(Directly Modulated Laser); EML …
2017-06-19
Click:69
Comments:0
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM Transceiver Description This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant with the QSFP MSA,CWDM4 MSA and …
2017-06-13
Click:52
Comments:0
Detial introduction of 40G PSM4 Optical Transceiver Technology 1.Background and significance After the IEEE802 Standards Committee was established in February 1980,The transmission…
2017-06-05
Click:71
Comments:0
40G QSFP PSM LR4 and 40G QSFP LR4 are in mass production! Infiberone recently make mass productionfor two low-cost and high-performance 40G optical modules: 40G QSFP PSM LR4 and40G …
2017-06-01
Click:62
Comments:0
Detail introduction of tunable transceivers 10G Tunable SFP+ Form factor Tunable SFP+ Part number GPU-CXXX-08C Compatible standard Data Rate 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Average Tx Power(E…
2017-03-14
Click:188
Comments:0
How to choose the right HDMI cable?Nobody wants to spend more than they have to, but many people believe in the old saying "Buy cheap, buy twice." There are few technolog…
2017-03-06
Click:202
Comments:0
Why we should choose fiber cable for our security products? Security systems often encounter various types of signal transmission, such as video, audio, data, LAN and other signal …
2017-03-03
Click:197
Comments:0
Infiberone 40G Products Brochure Type Range Fiber Quantity Interface Features 40G-SR4; 100G-SR10 QSFP 100m 40G: 8 cores (4 Tx, 4 Rx) MPO Mainstream design. Small size, low power c…
2017-02-28
Click:211
Comments:0
Home theater: optical cable or copper cable? As now digital display technology has beenused in consumer electronics products and it is more and more favored by themarket, it has be…
2017-03-08
Click:146
Comments:0
High-Speed Optical Transceiver PCBs Design: Microstrip or Stripline? In high-speed printed circuit boards design, Engineers usually face two choices: microstrip line and str…
2016-12-21
Click:205
Comments:0
What differences does 100G QSFP28 brings? 100G networks will be the most popular typein the next 10 years even now 10G networks is still the most popular one. But alot of network b…
2016-11-11
Click:317
Comments:0
The explosion of digital video, cloud access and data center traffic is driving the growth of 100 Gb/s fiber optic networks, or 100G, in metro environments. Today, 20G or 40G is suf…
2016-09-19
Click:354
Comments:0
Q&A about Video SFP Transceivers1. What is SDI?SDI, the abbreviation for Serial Digital Interface, is a digital video interface standard made by SMPTE organization. This serial…
2017-02-13
Click:124
Comments:0
The SFP (small form-factor pluggables) transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the modu…
2016-09-01
Click:301
Comments:0
As an unprecedented opportunity to dramatically increase the bandwidth capacity, WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology is an ideal solution to get more bandwidth and low…
2016-08-30
Click:238
Comments:0
40G AOC have began to import the data centre in the whole world. Compared with 40G DAC copper cable,40G AOC owns an incomparable advantage in more than 7 meters data transmission en…
2016-08-29
Click:212
Comments:0
People are extending their gracious welcome and cheering for the emerging of intelligent hardware and IOT era, for which the practical field and country has invested abundant human …
2016-12-29
Click:205
Comments:0
How important is the role of optical modulein Data center?In the data center, the optical module workseverywhere, but very few people mention it. In fact, optical module has beenth…
2016-12-06
Click:177
Comments:0
In the field of optical communication,different companies hold different opinions about the trends of this industry.But we would like to talk about our ideas today to share with you…
2016-11-16
Click:274
Comments:0
Recommended Members


Member
Like
Yolanda


GVIP
Like
zhm123


Member
Like
Data Center Interconnect Solutions Detils
Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved