100G QSFP28 Receiver LAN_WDM 10km Transceiver

InFiberone P/N:
GQSR-SPO101-LR4C
US$800.00
-
+
Sign in

 100G QSFP28 LR4 RX ONLY


Form factor QSFP28 Part number   GQSR-SPO101-LR4C
Product Description 100GE, QSFP28, Receiver , LAN_WDM 10km Data Rate  28Gbps per channel 
Average Tx Power(Each lane) -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm Average Rx Sens.(Each lane) -10.6 ~ 4.5dBm
Distance 10km Wavelength 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm
Connector LC Transmitter LAN WDM
Receiver PIN Power dissipation <1.5w
Temperature 0°C to 70°C DDM Yes

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s receiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard and ONT OUT4. The receiver module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet and ONT OUT4 applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements. 


 

Features

▪ 4 channels full-duplex receiver modules

▪ Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel      

▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA

▪ Internal CDR circuits on receiver channels

▪ Low power consumption <1.5W

▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

▪ Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF

▪ Duplex LC receptacles

▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions

▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)


 

Application

▪IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE LR4; 

▪OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F


Related Products

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4 2.5W Transceiver


QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4 2.5W Transceiver

Buy now

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4 Transceiver


QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4 850nm 70m OM3 100m OM4 Transceiver

Buy now

QSFP28 Module 100GBASE Built-in CDR Loopback Transceiver


QSFP28 100GBASE Built-in CDR Loopback Transceiver

 

Buy now

CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 OTU4 850nm 300m OM3 400m OM4 Transceiver


CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 OTU4 850nm 300m OM3 400m OM4 Transceiver

Buy now

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 OTU4 1310 nm 10km SMF Transceiver


CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 OTU4 1310 nm 10km SMF Transceiver

Buy now

CFP 100GBASE-SR10 OTU4 850nm 300m OM3 400m OM4 Transceiver


CFP 100GBASE-SR10 OTU4 850nm 300m OM3 400m OM4 Transceiver

Buy now

CFP 100GBASE-LR4 OTU4 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver


CFP 100GBASE-LR4 OTU4 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver

Buy now

CXP 100GBASE-SR10 12x10Gbps 850nm 300m OM3 400m OM4 Transceiver


CXP 100GBASE-SR10 12x10Gbps 850nm 300m OM3 400m OM4 Transceiver

Buy now

 

 

25G/40G/100G/120G Cloud Optical Transceivers and AOC/DAC Connection Solution




Quality Assurance





Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved