FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
10G Tunable XFP 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km without FEC Cisco ONS compatible
10G Tunable XFP 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km without FEC Cisco ONS compatible
  • 10G Tunable XFP 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km without FEC Cisco ONS compatible
Share to :
10G Tunable XFP 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km without FEC Cisco ONS compatible
InFiberone P/N:
GXU-CXXX-08CC
Price:
US$1525.00
Compatible:
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in

10G Tunable XFP 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km without FEC Cisco ONS compatible


Form factor Tunable XFP Part number GXU-CXXX-08CC
Compatible Cisco ONS Data Rate 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s
Average Tx Power(Each lane) -1.0 ~ +3.0 dBm Average Rx Sens.(Each lane) -24dBm
Distance 80km Wavelength 1528.38nm ~ 1568.77nm
Connector LC Transmitter Tunable C-Band
Receiver APD Power dissipation <3.5W
Temperature 0°C to 70°C DDM Yes


Features
• XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
• Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s
• Tunability over full C-band 50GHz ITU-T wavelengths (SFF-8477 Control)
• 80km 50GHZ tunable laser
• Adaptive Receiver Decision Threshold Control for improved OSNR range
• High performance APD photodiode receiver
• Duplex LC fiber connector
• Compliant with XFP Electrical and Mechanical MSA INF-8077
• Digital diagnostics and alarm reporting
• -5℃ to 70℃ Operating Case Temperature
• Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
• ROHS6 Compliant(lead free)

Applications  
• 10G Fiber Channel&10G Ethernet
• SONET OC-192&SDH STM64
• Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect
• DWDM Networks


Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved