FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
  • 300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
  • 300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
  • 300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
  • 300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
Share to :
300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX
InFiberone P/N:
G-HDMI-E
Price:
US$94.00
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in

300m 10 Gbps HDMI1.4 Optical Extender G-HDMI-E-TX and G-HDMI-E-RX

Description
Infiberone HDMI 1.4 Optical Fiber Extender can realize signal long-distance transmission through HDMI - 10G Optical signal conversion and signal transmit-receive through optical fibers and modules. Each HDMI Extender consists of a transmitter and receiver linked with optical fibers: transmitter connects to HDMI Source while receiver connects to HDMI Sink. When using dual fiber 10G SFP+ optical modules, optical fibers need to be cross-connected. For instance, receive port of transmitter module needs to connect with transmit port of receiver module, and vice versa.

Features
▪ Compliant with HDMI 1.4 Version, 4K/3D/1080p HD signal transfer without compression
▪ No compression; 10Gb/s Data rate
▪ Support HDCP/EDID/DDC/Audio
▪ Plug and play; Dispense with software
▪ HDMI A-type interface,CEC(consumer electronics control)not supported
▪ Power/Working condition indicated by LED light
▪ Transmission distance up to 300m on SMF or MMF, with HDCP requirement
▪ Transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF( Single fiber or Dual fiber, with HDCP shunt/decoding box


Subcategory HDMI1.4 Extender Part number G-HDMI-E
Data Rate 10.2Gbps Distance 300m
LD 850 VCSEL PD PIN
DDMI N



Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved