4-CH DUPLEX DWDM OADM LGX

InFiberone P/N:
GADM-4XXLX0907-555(Dual)
US$467.00
Pigtail Fiber Diameter:
Fiber Length:
Channel Port connectors:
Com Port connectors:
Special Service:
WaveLength:
-
+
Sign in

4-CH DUPLEX DWDM OADM LGX 

Product Details


Product Category DUPLEX DWDM OADM(LGX) P/N GADM-4XXLX0907-555(Dual)
Product description 4-CH DUPLEX DWDM OADM(LGX) Operating Wavelength 1460-1620
Channing Spacing(nm) 0.8 Passband(nm) ±0.11
IL(dB) 2.0 Iso (adjacent)(dB) 30
Iso (non-adjacent)(dB) 40 Channel 4

The Duplex DWDM OADM modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected wavelengths over dual fiber Duplex DWDM MUX & DEMUX link for East-and-West Traffic.




Gigalight’s DWDM OADM is designed to add/drop DWDM signals into one or two fibers, which makes it a flexible, low-cost solution for increasing the bandwidth demand on enterprise and long-haul networks. It can simultaneously support ESCON, ATM, Fiber Channel, Gigabit-Ethernet, without disturbing each other.

The DWDM OADM is available in standalone 19’’ Rack mount, LGX module and ABS box module packing. We can also provide customized design to suit situations in which your existing network has one or two fibers, redundant network, ring or linear network design etc.


    FEATURES

          

a)        Low insertion loss & Low PDL

b)        Wide pass band & High channel isolation

c)        Compliant with ITU-T G.694.1 CWDM or G.692

d)        Optional extension and wide band ports for network upgrade, existing equipment or add-and-drop

e)        Fully transparent to all data rates and protocols

f)         Exceptional reliability and stability

g)        Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE Compliant



APPLICATIONS

 

a)        DWDM Systems

b)        CATV Links

c)        PON Networks

d)        Wavelength Routing




Packing Types & Front Panels

19’’ 1RU Rack chassis or 23’’ 1RU Rack chassis

LGX Metal Box




ABS BOX:



A Common port:


a)     Trunk input and output in both west and east traffic.

b)    LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.


B. Add/Drop port on west:


a)     Add and Drop on west.

b)    LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

c)     Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.


C. Add/Drop port on east:


a)     Add and Drop on east.

            b)    LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.


NOTE:

   Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same.

   We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port for these multiplexers according to customer choice



Mechanical Drawing: (only for reference) 

19’’ 1RU Rack chassis or 23’’ 1RU Rack chassis


LGX Metal Box


ABS Box


Please note that the drawings shown here only refer to the dimensions and don’t not show the specific configuration of the module


CWDM Mux&Demux Applications:




Spectrum: (e.g. typical of CH34)

SPECIFICATIONS

Parameter

100GHz

200GHz

1-CH

2-CH

3-CH

4-CH

5-CH

6CH

7-CH

8-CH

1-CH

2-CH

3-CH

4-CH

5-CH

6CH

7-CH

8-CH

Operating Wavelength (nm)

14601620

14601620

Channel Spacing (GHz)

100GHz (0.8nm)

200GHz (1.6nm)

Center Wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.05

±0.1

Channel Passband (nm)(@0.5dB)

>0.22

>0.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

Add/drop Channel

1.0

1.4

1.6

1.8

2.0

≤2.2

≤2.6

≤3.0

0.9

1.2

1.5

1.7

1.9

≤2.1

≤2.5

2.9

Express Channel

0.8

1.4

1.6

2.0

3.0

3.2

3.6

3.8

0.8

1.4

1.6

2.0

3.0

3.2

3.6

3.8

Passband Ripple (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.3

0.4

Isolation (dB)

Add/drop Adjacent

30

Add/drop Non-adjacent

40

Express Channel

≥25

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

0.1

Directivity (dB)

50

Return Loss (dB)

50

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

0.1

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature ()

-5~70

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

Package Dimensions(mm)

Upon Request

Fiber type

SMF-28e+ or ITU-T G657.A


NOTES:

1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design. 

3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added

4) Specifications are subject to change without notice.



Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved