FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver
Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver
Share to :

Industrial-grade BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver

InFiberone P/N:
GPBC-273324L-L8TD
Price:
US$58.00
Compatible:
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in

BIDI CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps SMF 1270nm/1310nm 80km DDM Transceiver

The BIDI CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features
▪ Up to 155Mbps data-rate
▪ 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
▪ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
▪ Compatible with RoHS
▪ +3.3V single power supply
▪ Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications
▪ SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
▪ SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
▪ Other optical links


Form factor SFP Part Number GPBC-273324L-L8TD
Data Rate(bps) 1.25G Connector Single LC
Fiber type SMF Distance 80km
Wavelength(nm) TX:1270nm
RX:1330nm
PD APD
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C

Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved