FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Share to :

Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver

InFiberone P/N:
GPB-3524S-L8TD
Price:
US$43.00
Compatible:
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in

Product Details

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features

*Up to 155Mbps data-rate
*1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission
*Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
*Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
*Compatible with RoHS
*+3.3V single power supply
*Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

*SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
*SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
*Other optical links

SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver

Form factor SFP Part Number GPB-3524S-L8TD
Data Rate(bps) 1.25G Connector Single SC
Fiber type SMF Distance 80km
Wavelength(nm) 1310nm/1550nm PD APD
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C


Generic Optical Transceivers


Ø  SFP 

Ø  SFP BIDI

Ø  SFP CWDM

Ø  SFP BIDI CWDM

Ø  Video SFP

Ø  SFP+

Ø  4G SFP

Ø  2.5G SFP BIDI

Ø  4G SFP CWDM

Ø  3.125G SFP BIDI CWDM

Ø  Bidi SFP Video

Ø  16GFC SFP+

Ø  3G SFP

Ø  1.25G SFP BIDI

Ø  2.5G SFP CWDM

Ø  2.5G SFP BIDI CWDM

Ø  Dual Transmitters Video

Ø  10G SFP+

Ø  COPPER SFP

Ø  155M SFP BIDI

Ø  1.25G SFP CWDM

Ø  1.25G SFP BIDI CWDM

Ø  Transceiver Video

Ø  8.5G SFP+

Ø  2.5G SFP

Ø  CSFP

Ø  622M SFP CWDM

Ø  XFP

Ø  Single Receiver Video

Ø  6G SFP+

Ø  1.25G SFP

Ø  LTE|CPRI SFP

Ø  155M SFP CWDM

Ø  Tunable XFP

Ø  Single Transmitter Video

Ø  SFP+ CWDM

Ø  622M SFP

Ø  155M SFP

Ø  CPRI OBSAI LTE

Ø  Tunable SFP+

Ø  Dual Receiver Video




Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved