Home Products> Data Center Interconnection
Data Center Interconnection

Product description:



Cloud High-speed Optical Transceiver


Active Optical Cable for Data Center

Copper Direct-Attach Cables




一、Cloud High-speed optical transceiver



The development of Ethernet:




History of 40GE/100GE Form-factor:

40GE CFP -> 40GE QSFP+ -> 100GE QSFP28 


100GE CFP -> 100GE CFP2 -> 100GE CFP4 -> 400GE CFP8 (16X 25GE)




40GE/100GE CXP testing




Chip on Board (COB)





Multi mode &Single mode parallel optical design and coupling technology:

Optoelectronic device design and packaging technology.



Standard optical Transceiver reference list of 100GE 


Form factor

Part number

Product Description

Data Rate(Gbps)

Average Tx  Power
(Each lane)

Average Rx  Sens.
(Each lane)

Distance

Wavelength

 QSFP28

GQS-MPO101-SR4C

100G QSFP28 SR4

103.125 (100GE)

 -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm

 -10.3 ~ 2.4dBm

70m(OM3) 100m(OM4)

850nm

111.809 (OTU4)

GQS-MPO101-SR4CL

100G QSFP28 SR4 low power version

103.125 (100GE)

 -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm

 -10.3 ~ 2.4dBm

70m(OM3) 100m(OM4)

850nm

111.809 (OTU4)

GQS-MP101-LP

100G QSFP28 loopback module (CDR)

103.125 (100GE)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

111.809 (OTU4)

CFP2

GC2-M101-SR10C

100G CFP2 SR10

103.125 (100GE)

 -7.6 ~ + 2.4dBm

 -9.9 ~ +1dBm

300m(om3) 400m(om4)

850nm

111.809 (OTU4)

GC2-S101-LR4C

100G CFP2 LR4

103.125 (100GE)

  -4.3 ~ +4. 5 dBm

  -8.6 ~ +4. 5 dBm(OMA)

10km SMF

1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm

111.809 (OTU4)

 -2.9 ~ +4. 5 dBm

 -10.8 ~ +4. 5 dBm(OMA)

CFP

GCF-M101-CSR10C

100G, CFP, SR10

103.125 (100GE)

 -7.6 ~ + 2.4dBm

 -9.9 ~ +1dBm

300m(om3) 400m(om4)

850nm

111.809 (OTU4)

GCF-S101-LR4C

100G CFP LR4

103.125 (100GE)

  -4.3 ~ +4. 5 dBm

  -10.6 ~ +4. 5 dBm

10km SMF

1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm

111.809 (OTU4)

 -2.9 ~ +4. 5 dBm

 -9.2 ~ +4. 5 dBm

CXP

GCX-MPO121-SR10C

120G, CXP, MMF

  12x 10.3Gbps

 -7.6 ~ +2.6dBm

 -9.5 ~+2.4dBm

300m(om3) 400m(om4)

850nm

Connector

Transmitter

Receiver

Power dissipation

Temperature

DDM

 QSFP28

GQS-MPO101-SR4C

MPO

VCSEL array

PIN array

 <3.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQS-MPO101-SR4CL

MPO

 VCSEL array

PIN array

 <3.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQS-MP101-LP

N/A

N/A

N/A

<1w (customizable)

0°C to 70°C

N/A

CFP2

GC2-M101-SR10C

MPO

 VCSEL array

PIN array

<7w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GC2-S101-LR4C

LC

LAN-WDM

PIN

<12

0°C to 70°C

Yes

CFP

GCF-M101-CSR10C

MPO

VCSEL array

PIN array

<7w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GCF-S101-LR4C

LC

LAN-WDM

PIN

<16w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

CXP

GCX-MPO121-SR10C

MPO

VCSEL array

PIN array

<4.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes


Standard optical Transceiver reference list of 40GE


Form factor

Part number

Product dissipation

Data Rate

Average Tx  Power(Each lane)

Average Rx  Sens.(Each lane)

Distance

Wavelength

QSFP+

GQS-MPO560-SR4C

56G QSFP+ SR4, FDR

56.1Gbps(FDR)

 -7.5 ~ 2.5 dBm

 -9.5 ~ 2.4 dBm

100m(om3) 150m(om4)

850nm

GQS-SPO400-LR4C

40G QSFP+ LR4

41.25Gbps(40GE) 43.01Gbps(OTU3)

 -7 ~ 2.3 dBm

 -13.7 ~ 2.3dBm

10km SMF

1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm

GQS-MPO400-CSR4C

40G QSFP+ SR4

41.25Gbps(40GE) 43.01Gbps(OTU3)

 -6.5 ~ -1 dBm

 -9.5 ~ 2.4dBm

300m(om3) 400m(om4)

850nm

GQS-MPO400-SR4CD

40G QSFP+ SR4 Tx monitoring

41.25Gbps(40GE) 43.01Gbps(OTU3)

 -6.5 ~ -1 dBm

 -9.5 ~ 2.4dBm

300m(om3) 400m(om4)

850nm

GQM-SPO400-IR4C

40G QSFP+ PSM 2km

41.25Gbps(40GE) 43.01Gbps(OTU3)

 -6.5 ~ 1.5dBm

 -11.5 ~ 2.4 dBm(OMA)

2km SMF

1310nm

GQM-SPO400-LR4C

40G QSFP+ PSM 10km

41.25Gbps(40GE) 43.01Gbps(OTU3)

 -6.5 ~ 1.5dBm

 -12.6 ~ 2.4 dBm(OMA)

10km SMF

1310nm

Form factor

Part number

Connector

Transmitter

Receiver

Power dissipation

Temperature

DDM

QSFP+

GQS-MPO560-SR4C

MPO

VCSEL array

PIN array

<1.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQS-SPO400-LR4C

LC

un-cooled DFB

PIN

<3.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQS-MPO400-CSR4C

MPO

VCSEL array

PIN array

<1.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQS-MPO400-SR4CD

MPO

VCSEL array

PIN array

<1.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQM-SPO400-IR4C

MPO(APC)

FP

PIN

<3.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes

GQM-SPO400-LR4C

MPO(APC)

DFB Array

PIN array

<2.5w

0°C to 70°C

Yes



Standard optical Transceiver reference list of 25GE

Form factor

Part number

Product Description

Data Rate

Average Tx  Power(Each lane)

Average Rx  Sens.(Each lane)

Distance

Wavelength

SFP28

GSS-MP0250-SRC

25G SFP28 SR

25.78Gbps

 -8.4 ~ 2.4 dBm

 -10 ~ 3 dBm

70m(OM3) 100m(OM4)

850nm

Form factor

Part number

Connector

Transmitter

Receiver

Power dissipation

Temperature

DDM

SFP28

GSS-MP0250-SRC

LC

VCSEL

PIN

<1w

0°C to 70°C

Yes


Product standard

· SFF-8665: QSFP+ 28 Gb/s 4X Pluggable Transceiver Solution (QSFP28) - Rev 1.8 May 10, 2013

· SFF-8636: Common Management Interface - DRAFT Rev 1.9 May 12, 2014

· IEEE 802.3ba Amendment of IEEE Std 802.3™-2012

· IEEE 802.3bm Amendment of IEEE Std 802.3-2012 (D3.1, 1st August 2014)


Reliability standard

·GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

·GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

·GR-468-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optoelectronic Devices Used in Telecommunications Equipment

·GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

 

 

 



RoHS Test instrument

40GE/100GE Industry standard reference






• IEEE P802.3bj 100 Gb/s Backplane and Copper Cable Task Force

http://www.ieee802.org/3/bj/

• IEEE P802.3bm 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s Operation Over Fiber Optic Cables Task Force

http://www.ieee802.org/3/bm/

• IEEE P802.3bq 40GBASE-T Task Force

http://www.ieee802.org/3/bq/

• IEEE 802.3 Higher Speed Study Group

http://www.ieee802.org/3/hssg/index.html

• IEEE 802.3 Industry Connections Ethernet Bandwidth Assessment Ad Hoc

http://www.ieee802.org/3/ad_hoc/bwa/index.html

• IEEE 802.3 Industry Connections Higher Speed Ethernet Consensus Ad Hoc

http://www.ieee802.org/3/ad_hoc/hse/public/index.html

• IEEE 400 GE Call-For-Interest presentation

http://www.ieee802.org/3/cfi/0313_1/CFI_01_0313.pdf

• IEEE 802.3 400 Gb/s Ethernet Study Group

http://www.ieee802.org/3/400GSG/

• CFP MSA

http://www.cfp-msa.org/

• SFF Committee

http://www.sffcommittee.com/

• CDFP MSA

http://www.cdfp-msa.com/


 二、Active Optical Cable for Data Center


 三、Copper Direct-Attach Cables




Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved