• News
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Q&A
  • Viewpoint
Infiberone Pushed Out The Miniaturized and Technical-Grade TemperatureCoarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing Tech Platform It’srecently reported that Infiberone has launched the t…
2017-07-24
Click:44
Comments:0
Infiberone Officially Released Data Center Dedicated 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Module NEWS! To meet the requirements of modern ultra-large data center expansion, Infiberone independently de…
2017-07-21
Click:50
Comments:0
Infiberone Data Center Product List Ⅰ.Types of data center products 1.100G QSFP28 Series: A.100G QSFP28 PSM4 Description The Gigalight Technologies GQM-SPO101-IR4C is a Four-Chan…
2017-07-21
Click:18
Comments:0
Cloud Programmer New version for 25G/40G/100G Released Infiberone released new version Cloud programmer, this version support SFP, SFP+, SFP28, XFP, QSFP+,QSFP28 transceivers. SF…
2017-07-19
Click:39
Comments:0
Detail introduction of tunable transceivers 10G Tunable SFP+ Form factor Tunable SFP+ Part number GPU-CXXX-08C Compatible standard Data Rate 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Average Tx Power(E…
2017-03-14
Click:201
Comments:0
How to choose the right HDMI cable?Nobody wants to spend more than they have to, but many people believe in the old saying "Buy cheap, buy twice." There are few technolog…
2017-03-06
Click:225
Comments:0
Why we should choose fiber cable for our security products? Security systems often encounter various types of signal transmission, such as video, audio, data, LAN and other signal …
2017-03-03
Click:219
Comments:0
Infiberone 40G Products Brochure Type Range Fiber Quantity Interface Features 40G-SR4; 100G-SR10 QSFP 100m 40G: 8 cores (4 Tx, 4 Rx) MPO Mainstream design. Small size, low power c…
2017-02-28
Click:231
Comments:0
Home theater: optical cable or copper cable? As now digital display technology has beenused in consumer electronics products and it is more and more favored by themarket, it has be…
2017-03-08
Click:166
Comments:0
High-Speed Optical Transceiver PCBs Design: Microstrip or Stripline? In high-speed printed circuit boards design, Engineers usually face two choices: microstrip line and str…
2016-12-21
Click:233
Comments:0
What differences does 100G QSFP28 brings? 100G networks will be the most popular typein the next 10 years even now 10G networks is still the most popular one. But alot of network b…
2016-11-11
Click:351
Comments:0
The explosion of digital video, cloud access and data center traffic is driving the growth of 100 Gb/s fiber optic networks, or 100G, in metro environments. Today, 20G or 40G is suf…
2016-09-19
Click:373
Comments:0
Q&A about Video SFP Transceivers1. What is SDI?SDI, the abbreviation for Serial Digital Interface, is a digital video interface standard made by SMPTE organization. This serial…
2017-02-13
Click:144
Comments:0
The SFP (small form-factor pluggables) transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the modu…
2016-09-01
Click:342
Comments:0
As an unprecedented opportunity to dramatically increase the bandwidth capacity, WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology is an ideal solution to get more bandwidth and low…
2016-08-30
Click:260
Comments:0
40G AOC have began to import the data centre in the whole world. Compared with 40G DAC copper cable,40G AOC owns an incomparable advantage in more than 7 meters data transmission en…
2016-08-29
Click:229
Comments:0
People are extending their gracious welcome and cheering for the emerging of intelligent hardware and IOT era, for which the practical field and country has invested abundant human …
2016-12-29
Click:223
Comments:0
How important is the role of optical modulein Data center?In the data center, the optical module workseverywhere, but very few people mention it. In fact, optical module has beenth…
2016-12-06
Click:191
Comments:0
In the field of optical communication,different companies hold different opinions about the trends of this industry.But we would like to talk about our ideas today to share with you…
2016-11-16
Click:289
Comments:0


Member
Yolanda


GVIP
zhm123


Member
Data Center Interconnect Solutions Detils
Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved