Infiberone100G AOC for next generation data center are in mass production

Infiberone managerGVIP2017/5/16 15:10:02

Infiberone100G AOC for next generation data center are in mass production

Infiberone has released new multimode optical interconnection AOC products for the next generation of terabyte data center in March 2016, including 25G AOC and 100G AOC, which are now in mass production, and access to domestic Supercomputer Center and data center business.

Under the working condition with CDR, the power consumption of Infiberone low power 100G QSFP28 AOC is 2W in room temperature, high temperature 70, power consumption is 2.2W,  which meet the SFF-8436 V4.8 MSA Power level 3’s MAX POWER 2.5W power consumption grade. The active fiber optic cable can support 150 meters maximum transmission with OM4 fiber.

100G QSFP28 TO 4X 25G SFP28100G QSFP2825G SFP28

The data center has a huge demand for AOC, and Infiberone is a leader in the technology and Commerce use of AOC products in china. Infiberone 100G AOC uses mature COB technology and patented optical engine technology, which makes it absolutely no error code for each channel performance at 55 degrees high temperature. The biggest bottleneck of 100G products is production and reliability, now Infiberone's current process technology meets these two requirements well!

Since 2014, the first time 10G/40G AOC use for commercial till 2017, Infiberone has issued a total of not less than 500 thousand AOC cables for the market, most of them are 10G AOC and 40G AOC, accounting for about 90%. 25G/100G AOC has just entered the market in December 2016. With the emergence of the next generation data center, 25G AOC will be larger demand in 2017!



Company Introduction:


Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) and stable supply ability. 

We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. Every merchandise sold on Infiberone has 5-year quality warranty period, every order sent with free shipping and every item allowed to return in 30 days if there is quality issue. 


                  Product Lines                                    Catalogue                                Video introduction


               Head office:   17F, Zhongtai Nanshan Zhujue Building, 4269 Dongbin Road, Nanshan District,                                                

                                       Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

               Business Inquiry:    sales@infiberone.com  

               Customer Support: support@infiberone.com 

               Account Issue:        account@infiberone.com

              Suggestion/advice:  suggest@infiberone.com 

              Skype:                      infiberone

               

               Follow us



0
You need to log in before comment. Not a member yet? Register now.
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved