10G Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km Juniper Compatible

InFiberone P/N:
GPU-CXXX-08CJ
US$1300.00
Compatible:
-
+
Sign in

10G Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Full C-band Tunable 80km Juniper Compatible


Form factor Tunable SFP+ Part number GPU-CXXX-08CJ
Compatible Junper Data Rate 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
Average Tx Power(Each lane) -1.0 ~ +3.0 dBm Average Rx Sens.(Each lane) -24dBm
Distance 80km Wavelength 1528.38nm ~ 1568.77nm
Connector LC Transmitter Tunable C-Band
Receiver APD Power dissipation <1.7W
Temperature 0°C to 70°C DDM Yes

Description
Infiberone 50GHz Full C-band Tunable5Z20A0x-TNBLSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface.

Features
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
• Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
• 80km 50GHz DWDM laser
• 80km APD photodiode receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Power dissipation <1.7W
• -5°C to +70°C
• Duplex LC fiber connectors
• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
• SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• Full Digital Optical Monitoring
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
• Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
• Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

Applications  
• Full C-band Tunable10GBASE-ZR 10GEthernet
• 8GB/10GB Fibre Channel
• SONET OC-192 LR-2
• SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

Download:

Tunable SFP+ specifications datasheet



Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved